दुक्थिएन क्रिकेट · होम
2026-10-24 01:16Nelly Korda's Podcast: Three Real Signals Hidden in a Data-Free Conversation
2026-10-23 19:00Palm on a Wet Green: Rule 13.1e Doesn't Ban Knowing, It Prices Intent
2026-10-24 17:55Green Fees and the Caddie Yard: The Real Scorecard of Indian Golf
2026-10-24 10:32The Sheet With Only a Header: Why a Null Result Is the Golf Data Story of the Week
2026-10-24 04:41Poulter Leaves LIV: Age 50, Nineteen Rejected Contracts and One Sunday Deadline
Rybakina Reaches the Ningbo Final, but the Report's Scorecard Doesn't Reconcile with the Record
Signatures, Pink Stumps and an Empty Column: The Number Missing From PCB's Auction
Six Quotas, Zero Medals: The Real Arithmetic of Indian Boxing After Paris
The Selection Trial Scale: 100 Grams of Reckoning and WFI's Empty Ledger
Naman Dhir and the Testimony of 21 Balls: Is India's Middle-Order Question Answered — or Just Deferred?
The Empty Line in the Scorebook: Asian Cricket's Unkept Record
The Empty Notebook, the Full Field: Where Cricket's Data Falls Through
The Empty New Ball: Renuka Singh’s Absence and Jintimani Kalita’s Baroda Audit
Umpire Changed at Over 76: Bigger Than the Neutrality Clause Is the Fourth-Umpire Competence Gap
The Empty Payload: Rumour, Contract and Evidence in the Transfer Window
The Empty Dossier: When the Analysis File Holds Only Silence
Gqeberha's Wind, Nortje's Groin, and the Empty Corner of a Decider
Slow Century, Fast Collapse: Australia's Top-Order Deficit in the Gqeberha Ledger
The Scorecard Was Full, the Story Was Empty: How Indian Cricket's Coverage Ledger Shrank
The Empty Ledger: How a Verdict Got Written Into a Frame That Never Contained Any Cricket
Meghana's Retirement: Twenty Caps, Three Seasons and the Narrow Tunnel of Indian Women's Cricket
The Zero-Fact Payload: The Gate Nobody Closes in Cricket's Analytical Supply Chain
The One-Run Gap: Why Second Place Goes Unremembered in Cricket's Record Book
Eleven Thousand as the Milestone, Twenty-Eight as the Question: Where the Real Story Is Buried in Steve Smith's Record Match
Bangladesh's Real Defeat Was 121 for 4, Not 28 for 4
Empty Payload, Deep Risk: The Price of Silence in Cricket Analysis
The Empty Record and Its Price: The Most Dangerous Point in Cricket's Analytics Chain Is the Handoff
Warne's Second Place Is Only Four Wickets Wide: Auditing Test Cricket's Silver Medals
Why Cummins Held Back His XI: Australia's Real Cape Town Question Is Green's Workload, Not the Batting
Megan Schutt's Two Matches: A Prescription, A Protocol, and the Speed of a Headline
डेटा रैंकिंग्स· IPL
टीमWLPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru9518
Royal Challengers Bengaluru95182
Gujarat Titans9518
Gujarat Titans95183
Sunrisers Hyderabad9518
Sunrisers Hyderabad95184
Rajasthan Royals8616
Rajasthan Royals86165
Punjab Kings7615
Punjab Kings76156
Delhi Capitals7714
Delhi Capitals77147
Kolkata Knight Riders6713
Kolkata Knight Riders67138
Chennai Super Kings6812
Chennai Super Kings68129
Mumbai Indians4108
Mumbai Indians410810
Lucknow Super Giants4108
Lucknow Super Giants4108
Conte's Denial: No 'Advanced Negotiations', but Manchester United's Pressure Remains
The Clásico Referee: 46 Matches, 37 Matches and the 0.4% Illusion
The Replay of an Empty File: From the Clip Room to the Transfer Window, the Discipline of a Null Verdict
Harry Brook's 202: The Record Is Real, the Stage's Truth Is Incomplete
The Geometry of St George's Park: Australia's Crisis Was Filed Under 99, Not 253The Geometry of St George's Park: Australia's Crisis Was Filed Under 99, Not...
Cruz Azul's Real Opponent This Week Is the Fixture List, Not PachucaCruz Azul's week is already written down. Return to Mexico City after Pachuca...
Bjelica at Samsunspor: The Arithmetic of 21 Players and the Real Battlefield of a Press ConferenceThe press conference room had emptied, the microphones were off, a cameraman...
Michael Carrick: Three Points From Two Games, Two Wins From Ten — The Arithmetic That Never Fit One ColumnJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, October 2026. A twenty-one-year-old stringer with n...
Remind's Chun-Li Cosplay and the Street Fighter Premiere: A Content-Layer Moment, a Competitive-Circuit SilenceThe premiere photographs arrived the same day. A dark green qipao, a corset...
Chun-Li, a Green Qipao and an Unnamed Film: Auditing the Sourcing Behind Vietnam's Cosplay CoverageThe first thing that snags isn't the cut of the costume. It's the colour....
A Chun-Li Cosplay, a Film Premiere, and Vietnam's Content Market: The Beat That Never Reaches a Transfer TableA dark-green Chun-Li qipao, a corset belt at the waist, a fur coat over the...
Mel's Mirror Is Broken: Patch 26.22 Removes Reflect, Adds Shield — and the 'Identity Preserved' Line Is the Weakest Claim in the RoomMel's Mirror Is Broken: Patch 26.22 Removes Reflect, Adds Shield — and the...
BLAST's Payment Trouble and the 2027 Calendar: When Every Top VRS Team Chose PGL at OnceI opened the fixture list for the start of 2027 expecting dates and got a...
Morgan's LCS Gamble: A Korean Top Laner, a Swiss Draw, and the Unfinished Invoice of Credibility5:00 AM Vietnam time, 24 October 2026. One line on a broadcast schedule, and...
Mel's Mirror Is Broken: Patch 26.22 Removes Reflect, Adds Shield — and the 'Identity Preserved' Line Is the Weakest Claim in the Room
Mel's Reflect Is Gone: Patch 26.22's W Rework and the Ledger of a Champion's Identity
Chun-Li, a Green Qipao and an Unnamed Film: Auditing the Sourcing Behind Vietnam's Cosplay Coverage
Field Hockey· Latest
- 1The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Where Memories Spoke Before the Scoreboard
- 2Bangladesh Hockey: Seven Days, Five Matches, and the Blank Column Nobody Is Filling
- 3Seven Days, Five Matches: Bangladesh's Real Test Is the Calendar, Not the Camp
- 4Five Matches, Seven Days: For Bangladesh, the Real Test Is the Calendar, Not the Tactics
- 5Five Matches, Seven Days, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Opponent Is the Calendar
- 6The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: The Ledger the Highlights Reel Left Behind
- 727 October, Six Teams and One Missing Name: A Schedule Audit of Bangladesh's Champions Trophy Departure
Seven Days, Five Matches: Bangladesh's Real Test Is the Calendar, Not the Camp
27 October, Six Teams and One Missing Name: A Schedule Audit of Bangladesh's Champions Trophy Departure
Five Matches, Seven Days, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Opponent Is the Calendar
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: The Ledger the Highlights Reel Left Behind
Bangladesh Hockey: Seven Days, Five Matches, and the Blank Column Nobody Is Filling
Five Matches, Seven Days: For Bangladesh, the Real Test Is the Calendar, Not the Tactics
India vs England, Match 4: In Ahmedabad, the Scoreboard Will Be the Least Reliable Number on the Sheet
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship: 62 Matches in Nine Days, and the Medical File That Will Decide the CWG 2030 Case
Ahmedabad's First Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship: The 62-Match Ledger and the 23-Match Question
Who Holds Kabaddi's Split Sheet: From Jakarta to the Auction, the Question of Who Measures
India vs England in Ahmedabad: Where the Selection Sheet, Not the Scoreboard, Is the Real Story
The Selection Trial Scale: 100 Grams of Reckoning and WFI's Empty Ledger2026-10-24
The Dust of the Empty Akhada: The Indian Wrestling Document Written Off the Mat2026-10-24
Wrestling's Transfer Window Opens in a Posting Order, Not an Auction Hall2026-10-24
The Injury Ledger: Three Separate Threads of Load, Mat and Weight-Cut in Indian Wrestling2026-10-23
100 Grams, Eight Medals, One Unclosed File: The Four-Cycle Ledger of Indian Wrestling2026-10-23
Eight Medals, Eleven Kilograms: Why India's Entire Olympic Wrestling Ledger Sits in One Weight Band2026-10-24
India's Real Wrestling Final Is Not on the Mat — It Is the Scale and the Entry List2026-10-24
100 Grams and a Bus Fare: Wrestling's Real Transfer Window Is Settled at the Weigh-In2026-10-23
100 Grams and Eight Medals: The Real Federation of Indian Wrestling Is the Weighing Scale2026-10-23
Eight Medals, Nine Kilos: Why India's Wrestling Ledger Is Stuck Between 57kg and 66kg2026-10-23
India's Real Wrestling Final Is Not on the Mat — It Is the Scale and the Entry List
The Selection Trial Scale: 100 Grams of Reckoning and WFI's Empty Ledger
Eight Medals, Nine Kilos: Why India's Wrestling Ledger Is Stuck Between 57kg and 66kg
100 Grams and Eight Medals: The Real Federation of Indian Wrestling Is the Weighing Scale
1Two Weight Charts and One Empty Trial: Who India’s Post-Paris Boxing Calendar Moves Forward2026-10-23
2Six Quotas, Zero Medals: The Real Arithmetic of Indian Boxing After Paris2026-10-25
3From 69kg to 75kg: Boxing's Power Struggle and India's Shifting Weight Classes2026-10-23
4When the Weight Class Changes, a Career Breaks: The Indian Boxing File Nobody Opened After Paris2026-10-24
5Paris Zero, the Next Weight Class, and the Paperwork That Decides Who Survives2026-10-23
6From Camp Rest Note to Medical Suspension: The Ledger Indian Boxing Never Publishes2026-10-23
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Six Quotas, Zero Medals: The Real Arithmetic of Indian Boxing After Paris
The Second Contract: India's Boxing Money Comes From Payroll, Not Federation Accounts
Two Weight Charts and One Empty Trial: Who India’s Post-Paris Boxing Calendar Moves Forward
When the Weight Class Changes, a Career Breaks: The Indian Boxing File Nobody Opened After Paris
From Camp Rest Note to Medical Suspension: The Ledger Indian Boxing Never Publishes
Paris Zero, the Next Weight Class, and the Paperwork That Decides Who Survives
The Empty Column Next to 2:18:31: Peres Jepchirchir's Case and the Marathon Record Book's Unresolved Line
Ruti Aga's Six Years: The Ban Is for a Forged Prescription, Not a Drug
The 2:18:31 in Sydney and the Sample That Was Filled in Kenya
The Sample Came Before Sydney, the Title After: Peres Jepchirchir's EPO Case and Athletics' Unsettled Ledger
2:18:31 and a Sample Taken Earlier: Peres Jepchirchir's Case Is a Stress Test for the New Marathon Majors Economy
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
Horner's 'different call': the first engine win claim that no timing sheet verifies
23 of Haas' 30 points: Bearman's podium claim is written in contract language, not car language
221 vs 97: Verstappen's 'Endorsement' Is a Statement About His Own Horizon, Not Hadjar's Form
COTA's Bumps, Ten Millimetres of Ride Height and a Headache Tablet: How Circuit Surface Became a Technical Constraint in the Ground-Effect Era
Cadillac Opens Its F1 Engine Factory on 18 December, but the 2029 Power Unit Collides With the 2031 V8 Clock
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512




